Jóvenes Adelante Presents

the Class of  2018

Greetings

San Miguel’s diverse and wide-ranging community has prevailed once again, this year securing the academic futures of 24 local students, with 2 more provisionally joining in January if they get admitted to the school of their choice! Your generous donations of time, talent and money will enable these dedicated young scholars to pursue their dreams through university education.

Sincerely,


Sue Leonard
President
Jóvenes Adelante

Name: Alberto Antonio Tovar Espinosa

Major:
Mechanical Engineering

University:
Instituto Tecnológico Sanmiguelense

Campus:
San Miguel de Allende, Gto.

Grad Date:
April 2021

Name: Karen Olvera Ramírez

Major: Nutrition

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: Guanajuato

Grad Date: June 2023

 

Name: Yamil Ulises Gutíerrez Morales

Major: Mechatronics

University: Universidad Tecnológica del Norte de Guanajuato

Campus: Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato

Grad Date: August 2022

Name: Kelly Alondra Rosencranz Rodríguez

Major: International Trade

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2021

Name: Iván Lenin Vázquez Arroyo

Major: Mechanical Engineering                                       

University: Instituto Tecnológico Sanmiguelense                                       

Campus: San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

Grad Date: August 2021

Name: Fatima Guadalupe Moya Hernández

Major: Odontology

University: Universidad Cuauhtémoc

Campus: Querétaro

Grad Date: June 2022

Name: Miguel Rivera Bustamante

Major: Business Management

University: Instituto Tecnologico Sanmiguelense

Campus: San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2022

Name: Diana Elizabeth de la Paz Rubio Espinosa

Major: Lawyer

University: Centro de Estudios Superiores Allende

Campus: San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

Grad Date: July 2021

Name: Mario Ricardo Llamas Santana

Major: General Surgeon

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: León, Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2024

Name: María Guadalupe García Alvarado

Major: Business Development Marketing Area

University: Universidad Tecnológica del Norte de Guanajuato

Campus: Dolores Hidalgo, Guanajuato

Grad Date: August 2021

Name: José Saúl Palma Torres

Major: Financial Engineering                                          

University: Universidad Politécnica de Juventino Rosas

Campus: Juventino Rosas, Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2021

Name: Lizeth Monserrat Zapatero Hernández

Major: Biotechnology Engineering

University: Instituto Tecnológico de Celaya

Campus: Celaya, Guanajuato

Grad Date: June 2023

Name: Adriana Tapia Sánchez

Major: Tourism management and development

University: Universidad Tecnológica de San Miguel de Allende

Campus: San Miguel de Allende

Grad Date: May 2022

Name: Carlos Antonio Cadena Ríos

Major: Computer Engineering

University: Universidad Autónoma de Querétaro

Campus: Querétaro

Grad Date: June 2022

Name: Samanta Muñoz Gallegos

Major: Business Management

University: Instituto Tecnologico Sanmiguelense

Campus: San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

Grad Date: June 2021

Name: Fernando Peña Vázquez

Major: Civil Engineering

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2022

Name: María Jimena Licea Rioz

Major: Environmental Engineering

University: Instituto Tecnológico de Celaya

Campus: Celaya, Guanajuato

Grad Date: June 2023

Name: Noel Luna Patlán

Major: Civil Engineering

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2022

Name: María Juana Hernández González

Major: Administration

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: Celaya

Grad Date: June 2022

Name: Juan Pablo Espinosa Espinosa

Major: Architecture

University: Universidad de Guanajuato

Campus: Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2021

Name: Ana Sofía Muñoz Plaza

Major: Tourism Management and Development

University: Universidad Tecnológica de San Miguel de Allende

Campus: San Miguel de Allende

Grad Date: May 2022

Name: Jorge Arturo Palma Ramírez

Major: Mechatronics (Automation Area)

University: Universidad Tecnológica de San Miguel de Allende

Campus: San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

Grad Date: August 2021

Name: Diana Susana Gómez Chávez

Major: Pedagogy

University: Universidad Allende

Campus: San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato

Grad Date: July 2021

 

Name: David Pacheco Hernández

Major: Financial Engineering                                          

University: Universidad Politécnica de Juventino Rosas

Campus: Juventino Rosas, Guanajuato

Grad Date: December 2021

Jóvenes Adelante provides higher education scholarships to talented, economically disadvantaged honors students from San Miguel de Allende, making it possible for them to attend university and join Mexico’s professional workforce. We are extremely grateful to all our supporters who enable these students to realize their dreams and to make the world a better place, in Mexico and beyond. For more information, please contact Executive Director Angelica Argüelles Garcia at  info@jovenesadelante.org.

Contact Us
415 150-0030 Office
415 117-3006 Cell

512 221-1687 USA/Canada
info@jovenesadelante.org
www.jovenesadelante.org

You are receiving this email because of your relationship with Jóvenes Adelante.

Facebook
View this email in your browser
You are receiving this email because of your relationship with Jovenes Adelante. Please reconfirm your interest in receiving emails from us. If you do not wish to receive any more emails, you can unsubscribe here.
This message was sent from info@jovenesadelante.org to info@jovenesadelante.org
San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico


Update Profile/Email Address | Forward Email | Report Abuse